Track Champions

             
 
SUPER LATE MODELS            
1969- Jim Back     Vesper, WI        
1970- John Ziegler     Brooklyn, WI        
1971- Dick Trickle     WI Rapids, WI        
1972- Dick Trickle     WI Rapids, WI        
1973- Joe Shear     Clinton, WI        
1974- Joe Shear     Clinton, WI        
1975- Tom Reffner     Rudolph, WI        
1976- Dave Watson     Milton, WI        
1977- Larry Detjens     Wausau, WI        
1978- Mike Miller     WI Rapids, WI        
1979- Tom Reffner     Rudolph, WI        
1980- Joe Shear     Clinton, WI        
1981- John Ziegler     Brooklyn, WI        
1982- Joe Shear     Clinton, WI        
1983- Conrad Morgan   Dousman, WI        
1984- Conrad Morgan   Dousman, WI        
1985- Richie Bickle     Edgerton, WI        
1986- Richie Bickle     Edgerton, WI        
1987-1991- NO RACING            
1992- Conrad Morgan   Dousman, WI        
1993- Robbie Reiser     Allenton, WI        
1994- Matt Kenseth     Cambridge, WI        
1995- Ron Breese Jr.     DeKalb, IL        
1996- Travis Kvapil     Janesville, WI        
1997- Scott Ollerman   Sun Prairie, WI        
1998- Dave Feiler     DeForest, Wi        
1999- Jerry Gille     Roscoe, IL        
2000- Eric Peterson     Rockford, IL        
2001- Todd Kluever     Sun Prairie, WI        
2002- Dave Feiler & Bobby Wilberg (Tie)            
2003- Dave Feiler     DeForest, WI        
2004- Dale Nottestad   Cambridge, WI        
2005- Bobby Wilberg   Orfordville, WI        
2006- No Super Late Division            
2007- Bobby Wilberg   Orfordville, WI        
2008- Nathan Haseleu   Marshall, WI        
2009-2011-No Super Late Division   Orfordville, WI        
2012- Nathan Haseleu   Marshall, WI        
2013- Casey Johnson   Edgerton, WI        
 
Feature Wins              
Dick Trickle 72   Steve Kenseth 3   Doug Herbst 1
Joe Shear 66   Steve Carlson 3   Scott Wimmer 1
Tom Reffner 58   Dave Nelson 3   Dave Phillips 1
John Ziegler 30   Scott Hansen 3   Eric Fransen 1
Matt Kenseth 26   Jeff Van Oudenhoven 3   Justin Dierks 1
Ron Breese Jr. 20   Jim Weber 3   Jeff Storm 1
Nathan Haseleu 20   Ryan Hanson 3   Erik Darnell 1
Dave Feiler 19   Tim Sauter 2   Brandon Hill 1
Dave Watson 18   Rich Somers 2   Andy Monday 1
Larry Detjens 17   Jerry Wood 2   Casey Johnson 1
Richie Bickle 17   Mark Eswein 2      
Jim Back 14   Marv Marzofka 2      
Scott Ollerman 13   Ross Kenseth 2      
Bobby Wilberg 13   Adam Shackelford 2      
Brian Hoppe 12   Terry Baldry 2      
John Knaus 12   Gary Hemmerling 2      
Dale Nottestad 12   Randy Sweet 2      
Travis Sauter 11   Ed Howe 2      
Bobby Gunn 11   Brian Claas 2      
Bryan Reffner 11   Jerry Gille 2      
Andrew Morrissey 11   Jeremy Miller 1      
Conrad Morgan 10   Steve Holzhausen 1      
Mike Miller 8   Andy Wendt 1      
Robbie Reiser 8   Pat Schauer 1      
Chad Wood 6   Tom Musgrave 1      
Eric Peterson 6   Kevin Cywinski 1      
Jim Sauter 6   Dave Klein 1      
Kenny Lund 6   Mike Chase 1      
Ted Musgrave 6   Tom Jones 1      
Bob Senneker 5   Everett DeWitt 1      
Butch Miller 5   Rusty Wallace 1      
John Reimer 5   Jimmie Pierson 1      
Mark Martin 5   Jerry Eckhardt 1      
Steve Burgess 5   Bob Jusola 1      
Travis Kvapil 5   Ed Hume 1      
Bobby Weiss 5   Joe Jones 1      
Fred Bender 4   Denny Schweitzer 1      
Jason Schuler 4   Ramo Stott 1      
Mark DiMaggio 4   Don Leach 1      
Todd Kluever 4   George Urban II 1      
Bill Retallick 4   Jon Reynolds Sr. 1      
Al Schill 4   Dave Gruenberg 1      
Steve Rubeck 4   Cub Rezin 1      
 
LATE MODELS     Feature Wins        
1981- John Luther     Rick Nelson 40   Matt Kenseth 2
1983- Ron Bishofberger   Dave Phillips 31   Chad Stevens 2
1984- Dave Phillips     Kevin Tunks 14   Lyle Phillps Jr 2
1985- Tod Kropf     Pete Moore 11   John Luther 2
1986- Pete Moore     Paul Kisow 11   BT Wilberg 2
1987-1991- NO RACING   James Dennis 10   Tom Graff 2
1992- Dave Phillips     Tod Kropf 10   Dean Hackl 1
1993- Dave Gruenberg   Dave Gruenberg 9   Troy Meister 1
1994- Rick Nelson     Scott Broughton 9   Charlie Mierendorf 1
1995- Robert Cusick     Dale Nottestad 9   Nathan Haseleu 1
1996- Wayne Whitford   Jeremy Miller 9   Skip Kraiss 1
1997- Rick Nelson     Robert Cusick 8   Roy Atchison 1
1998- Rick Nelson     Bobby Wilberg 8   Mark Miller 1
1999- Jeff Watters     Ron Bishofberger 8   Jason Erickson 1
2000- Rob Wagner     Bill Leindecker 7   Steve Casey 1
2001- Chris Purdy     Tom Gille 7   Jim Jarlsberg 1
2002- Jared Ziegler     Wayne Whitford 6   John Rucker 1
2003- Mike Beyer     Chrispin Kenney 6   Steve Kenseth 1
2006- Jeremy Miller     Kurt Clapper 6   Tom Gregg 1
2007- Bobby Wilberg   Brady Liddle 6   Toph Gray 1
2008- Bobby Wilberg   Zach Riddle 6   Eddie May 1
2009- Jeremy Miller     Andy Wendt 6   LeRoy Gronert 1
2010- Jeremy Miller     Jared Ziegler 6   Bill Venturini 1
2011- Jeremy Miller     Dave Naumann 6   Roger Otto 1
2012- Dale Nottestad   Fran Prestay 5   Frank Firari 1
2013 - No Limited Late Model Divison     Scott Null 5   Chris Purdy 1
      Norm Nelson 5   Scott McGettigan 1
      Tommy Pecaro 5   Jim Winkelman 1
      John Baumeister Jr 5   Al Buedler 1
      Ryan Goldade 4   Ricky Bilderback 1
      Mike Beyer 4   Robin Amato 1
      Rob Wagner 3   Ignacio Varela 1
      Rick Smith 3   Bobby Gill 1
      Chris Schulenberg 3   Andy Andrews 1
      Bob Brownell 3   Brian Hoppe 1
      Jeff Watters 3   Casey Johnson 1
      Ross Kenseth 3   Becca Kasten 1
      Brian Hoppe 2   Steve Rubeck 1
      Bill Baumeister 2      
      Jason Schuler 2      
      Scott Nelson 2      
 
      Feature Wins        
AREA SPORTSMAN     Bobby Wilberg 12      
2008- Jay Kalbus     Jay Kalbus 9      
2009- Jay Kalbus     Bret Schmidt 5      
2010- Bobby Wilberg   Stephen Scheel 5      
2011- Robert Hansberry   Robert Hansberry 4      
2012- Robert Hansberry   Will Rece 3      
2013- No Sportsman Division     TJ Goldade 3      
      Todd Ambrose 2      
      Matt Lundberg 2      
      Mike Heelein 2      
      Tommy Wutke 2      
      Kurt Kleven 1      
      Tory Bagley 1      
      Ryan Goldade 1      
      Mike Taylor 1      
      Scott Lawver 1      
      Austin Nason 1      
      Darrell Garman 1      
      Shaun Scheel 1      
 
LEGENDS              
2007- Blake Brown     Max McNamara 21      
2008- Max McNamara   Andy Jones 14      
2009- Max McNamara   Aaron Moyer 11      
2010- Max McNamara   Cory Talaska 5      
2011- Andy Jones     Blake Brown 4      
2012- Andy Jones     Alex Arelano 3      
2013- Cory Talaska     Tommy Jones 2      
      Michael Bilderback 1      
      Kevin Griffin 1      
      Joel Wyttenbach 1      
      Josh Morris 1      
      Kyle Jusits 1      
 
MIDWEST TRUCKS     Feature Wins        
1997- Dave Gruenberg   Charlie Cottam 35      
1998- Dan Harris     John Wood 18      
1999- Charlie Cottam   Dan Harris 17      
2000- Dan Harris     Dave Gruenberg 12      
2001- John Gruenberg   Adam Shackelford 9      
2002- Todd Norder     Billy Berg 8      
2003- Josh Weir     Josh Weir 8      
2004- Scott Bleecker     John Gruenberg 6      
2005- Dann Barber     Jim Dunn 4      
2006 - 2012 No Truck Division     Brian Claas 4      
2013- Jerry Wood     Gary Ziegler 3      
      Michael Bachaus 3      
      Gary Cerny 3      
      Scott Bleecker 3      
      Dann Barber 3      
      Jerry Wood 2      
      Chester Ace 2      
      Justin Musgrave 2      
      Rick Nelson 2      
      Todd Norder 2      
      Scott Nelson 2      
      Natalie Decker 1      
      Andy Jones 1      
      Bobby Wilberg 1      
      Dan Lensing 1      
      Austin Luedtke 1      
      Chris Purdy 1      
      Bart Pinzuti 1      
      Todd Kluever 1      
      Ryan Hanson 1      
      Dale Nottestad 1      
      Jason Tyler 1      
      Fred Oswald 1      
 
BANDITS     Feature Wins        
2006- Tyler Kelley     Chester Ace 24      
2007- Steve Dickson     Tyler Kelley 7      
2008- Chester Ace     Kyle Stark 6      
2009- Chester Ace     Kyle Padfield 6      
2010- Chester Ace     Bobby Selsing Jr 6      
2011- Jim Lorang/Kyle Stark   Steve Dickson 5      
2012-2013 No Bandit Division     Jody Schmidt 5      
      Kyle Riedner 4      
      Stephen Scheel 3      
      Rodney Mundt 1      
      Rory Padfield 1      
      Peter Carlson 1      
      Alex Jones 1      
      Lee Haag 1      
      Kenny Storkson 1      
      Gary Stark 1      
 

 

Hobby Stocks

 

Track Champions

2006*  Mike "The Spike" Storkson  (Evansville, WI)

2009    Todd Ambrose / Brad Luck  (Prairie du Sac, WI)                                                                                                                                      

2010    Todd Ambrose / Brad Luck (Prairie du Sac, WI)

 * Quarter-Mile

Feature Wins:

Todd Ambrose- 6

Bobby Selsing Jr.-4

Chad Knaus-4

Terry Ciano Jr.- 1

Don Fassett- 5

Brad Luck- 2

Greg Pruitt- 1