Madison International Speedway Current Point Standings

Super Late Models as of 7/26/14 

1. (708)Dave Feiler (Sun Prairie, WI), 2. (625)Jeremy Miller (Rockton, IL), 3. (591)Bobby Kendall (Montello, WI), 4. (576)Bobby Wilberg (Beloit, WI), 5. (469)Russ Blakely (Delavan, WI), 6. (463)Casey Johnson (Stoughton, WI), 7. (420)Gary Lamonte (West Allis, WI), 8. (392)Colin Reffner (Wisconsin Rapids, WI), 9. (358)Austin Nason (Rockford, IL), 10. (327)Michael Bilderback (South Beloit, IL), 11. (281)Chris Wimmer (Wausau, WI), 12. (238)Steve Rubeck (Rockford, IL), 13. (214)Travis Sauter (Prairie du Sac, WI), 14. (212)Jeff Storm (Waterford, WI), 15. (209)Brandon Hill (Genoa City, WI), 16. (182)Chuck Garetson (R) (Albany, WI), 17. (174)Dale Nottestad (Cambridge, WI), 18. (145)Mike Lichtfeld (Portage, WI), 19. (141)John Baumeister (Beloit, WI), 20. (124)Jamie Wallace (Pell Lake, WI), 21. (106)Matt Kenseth (Cambridge, WI), 22. (104)Jim Olson (Harvard, IL), 23. (102)Brian Johnson Jr (Machesney Park, IL), 24. (89)Dalton Zehr (Port Orange, FL), 25. (87)Skylar Holzhausen (Bangor, WI), 26. (75)Ross Kenseth (Spring Valley, IL), 27. (74)Travis Dassow (West Bend, WI), 28. (69)Rob Braun (Wales, WI), 29. (63)James Swan (Lake Geneva, WI), 30. (59)Landry Potter (Genoa City, WI), 31. (58)Tim Lampmann (Oak Creek, WI), 32. (54)Nathan Haseleu (Pardeeville, WI), 33. (52)Kyle Shear (Roscoe, IL), 34. (44)Andrew Morrissey (DeForest, WI), 

American Ethanol Super Trucks as of 7/26/14

1. (649)Blake Brown (Franksville, WI), 2. (538)Jerry Wood (Madison, WI), 3. (499)Camden Murphy (Itasca, IL), 4. (478)Kevin Knuese (Waukesha, WI), 5. (460)Mike Corvo III (Park Ridge, IL), 6. (428)Chester Ace (Oregon, WI), 7. (375)Kurt Kleven (R) (Utica, WI), 8. (312)Joshua James (Saukville, WI), 9. (278)John Beale (R) (Verona, WI), 10. (249)Cory Skolaski (R) (Evansville, WI), 11. (187)Tory Bagley (R) (Stoughton, WI), 12. (160)Jacob Van Wazer (Lombard, IL), 13. (145)Michael Raskovic (R) (New Glarus, WI), 14. (136)Chris Sevey (Hiawatha, IA), 15. (115)Zack Riddle (Brooklyn, WI), 16. (92)Justin Oertel (Lincolnshire, IL), 17. (83)Rick Corso (McHenry, IL), 18. (72)Kyle Stark (Waterloo, WI), 19. (69)Steve Dobbratz (Rio, WI), 20. (58)Shawn Lockington (Mindoro, WI), 

Pellitteri Waste Systems Bandits as of 7/26/14

1. (770)Dan Snyder (Stoughton, WI), 2. (655)Brandon DeLacy (Stoughton, WI), 3. (620)Jason Coker (Madison, WI), 4. (400)Jonathan Coker (Oregon, WI), 5. (248)Dave Wickstrum (Brodhead, WI), 6. (185)Jeremy Simmons (Oregon, WI), 7. (182)Dave Schmidt (Oak Creek, WI), 8. (170)Brian Paulson (Edgerton, WI), 9. (125)Kyle Stark (Waterloo, WI), 10. (108)Heather Stark (Watertown, WI), 11. (105)Nick Schmidt (Watertown, WI), 12. (104)Brian Beale (Franklin, WI), 13. (99)John Handeland (Belleville, WI), 14. (97)Steven Rozek (Tomah, WI), 15. (92)Steve Dickson (Rockton, IL), 16. (87)Devon Dixon (Janesville, WI), 17. (87)Merek Pankow (Jefferson, WI), 18. (74)Aaron Reeve (R) (Madison, WI), 19. (71)Lyle Phillips (Edgerton, WI), 20. (71)Kyle Sikora (Hartford, WI), 

Roto Rooter Legends as of 7/26/14

1. (662)Cory Talaska (Campbellsport, WI), 2. (595)Aaron Moyer (Malone, WI), 3. (583)Chris Lishamer (South Elgin, IL), 4. (536)Grant Griesbach (R) (Pewaukee, WI), 5. (442)Kyle Jusits (Kenosha, WI), 6. (422)Derek Travis Mueller (R) (Verona, WI), 7. (370)Kyle Vergata (New Berlin, WI), 8. (358)Matt Berlin (Mequon, WI), 9. (344)Johnny Kringas (Homer Glen, IL), 10. (329)Shelby Berlin (Mequon, WI), 11. (150)Todd Schmitz (Verona, WI), 12. (139)Jordan Wendt (Stoughton, WI), 

Dave's White Rock Sportsman as of 7/26/14

1. (909)Kody Hubred (Utica, WI), 2. (898)Ryan Goldade (Stoughton, WI), 3. (886)Will Rece (Stoughton, WI), 4. (664)Mike Taylor (Stoughton, WI), 5. (660)Matt Lundberg (Rockford, IL), 6. (615)Jason Dunn (Madison, WI), 7. (610)Don Wickstrum (Monroe, WI), 8. (429)Rick Coppernoll (Cottage Grove, WI), 9. (238)Todd Ambrose (Sauk City, WI), 10. (166)Scott Luck (North Freedom, WI), 11. (115)Jason Thoma (Jefferson, WI), 12. (113)Chris Weber (Sparta, WI), 13. (92)Kyle Chwala (Johnson Creek, ), 14. (90)Tim Coley (Madison, WI), 15. (78)Dave Trute (New Lisbon, WI), 16. (68)Chester Ace (Oregon, WI), 17. (63)Jim Schmittinger (Slinger, WI), 18. (30)Jake Arneson (Taylor, WI), 19. (30)Tony Leis (Middle Ridge, WI), 20. (30)Dillon Sellner (Farmington, MN), 21. (30)Dusty Mann (Farmington, MN), 22. (30)Jason Bragg (Machesney Park, IL), 23. (30)Michael Gilomen (Nerstrand, MN), 24. (30)Devin Schmidt (Belle Plaine, MN), 25. (30)Rick Johnson (West Salem, WI), 26. (30)Jason Dummer (Holmen, WI), 27. (30)Chad Smith (Machesney Park, IL), 28. (30)Jamie Dummer (Tomah, WI), 29. (30)Harm Alken (Prior Lake, MN), 30. (30)Johnny Robinson II (South Beloit, IL), 31. (30)Bill Prietzel (Richfield, WI), 

 

Club LaMark Late Model Challenge as of 7/26/14

1. (110)Dale Nottestad (Cambridge, WI), 2. (95)Bobby Wilberg (Beloit, WI), 3. (95)Jon Reynolds Jr. (Rockford, IL), 4. (88)Casey Johnson (Stoughton, WI), 5. (85)Zack Riddle (Cottage Grove, WI), 6. (82)Shane Morrissey (Cuba City, WI), 7. (82)John DeAngelis (Hubertus, WI), 8. (79)Kevin Knuese (Waukesha, WI), 9. (76)J Herbst (LaCrosse, WI), 10. (69)Jesse Bernhagen (Markesan, WI), 11. (64)Steve Dobbratz (Rio, WI), 12. (62)Brent Edmunds (Monticello, WI), 13. (58)Billy Baumeister (Janesville, WI), 14. (55)Dan Lensing (Roscoe, IL), 15. (54)Jake Gille (Machesney Park, IL), 16. (54)Dave Edwards (Salem, WI), 17. (52)Don Wickstrum (Monroe, WI), 18. (48)Mike Meyerhofer (Burlington, WI), 19. (48)Andy Evraets (Menomonee Falls, WI), 20. (46)Craig Phillips (Edgerton, WI), 21. (44)Casey Strese (Watertown, WI), 22. (42)Shayne Poehnelt (Spring Green, WI), 23. (42)Ryan Goldade (Stoughton, WI), 24. (36)Eric Connell (Fort Atkinson, WI), 25. (34)Mike Ehde (Prairie du Chien, WI), 26. (32)Tim Sargent (South Beloit, IL),

 Ho Chunk Gaming Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge 

Point System based on weekly MIS points that are awarded for feature, qualifying, and heats.  Triple Crown points also count for MIS weekly points.

After 2 of 3 rounds

1. (216) Dave Feiler, 2. (203) Chris Wimmer, 3. (189) Casey Johnson, 4. (154) Michael Bilderback, 5. (152) Jeremy Miller, 6. (149) Bobby Wilberg, 6.. (149) Bobby Kendall, 8. (139) Jeff Storm, 9.. (138) Austin Nason, 10. (126) Chuck Garetson, 10. (126) Russ Blakely, 12. (106) Travis Sauter, 13. 87) Skylar Holzhausen, 14. (80) Gary Lamonte,  15. (69) Rob Braun, 15. (69) Collin Reffner, 17. (68) John Baumeister Jr., 18. (64) Steve Rubeck, 19. 59) Mike Lichtfeld  20. (56) Jamie Wallace, 21. (56) Brian Johnson Jr., 22. (50) Jim Olson 

B and B Lawn Care Super Late Model Dash for Cash

1st= 10 points, 2nd= 7 points, 3rd = 5 points, 4th = 3 points, 5th= 2 points, 6th= 1 point

Points for Dash also count for MIS weekly points (except for Colony Brands 100 event) and receive the same points as a heat race.  The above listed point system is for B and B Lawn Care Dash for Cash points only.  Tie Breaker-  Most Dash Wins

As of 7/19/14

1.  Dave Feiler-42 points 1. Bobby Kendall- 42 points 3. Jeremy Miller-20 points 4. Michael Bilderback-17 points 5. Bobby Wilberg-13 points 6. Casey Johnson-12 points  7. Chris Wimmer-10 points 7. Kyle Shear-10 points 9.Russ Blakely-8 points 10. Jamie Wallace- 5 points 11. Travis Sauter- 4 points 12. Austin Nason- 3 points 13. Matt Kenseth-3 points 13. Travis Dassow- 3 points 14. Gary Lamonte- 2 points 14. Collin Reffner- 2 points

Wins:  Kendall-3 Bilderback-1 Feiler-1, Shear-1 Wimmer-1